Is Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve French with Smoked Bacon Dressing Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- water
- 2% of smoked bacon
- contains less than 2% of smoked bacon
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SMOKED BACON (PORK CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), SALT, PAPRIKA, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, ONION,* POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), GARLIC,* SMOKE FLAVORING, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, TAMARIND, CELERY SEED.
Check Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve French with Smoked Bacon Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve French with Smoked Bacon Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Ken's Steak House Chef's Reserve French with Smoked Bacon Dressing is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


