Is Ken's Steak House: Honey Mustard Dressing Topping & Spread Lite, 24 Fl Oz Vegetarian?

Description
A creamy, tangy-sweet honey mustard dressing with a smooth, pourable texture popular for salads, sandwiches, wraps and as a dipping sauce for chicken or fries. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient pourability and moderate sweetness, while some report a preference for thinner or thicker consistency at different serving situations occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A creamy, tangy-sweet honey mustard dressing with a smooth, pourable texture popular for salads, sandwiches, wraps and as a dipping sauce for chicken or fries. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient pourability and moderate sweetness, while some report a preference for thinner or thicker consistency at different serving situations occasionally.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean and/or Canola), Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spice), Honey, Maltodextrin, Egg Yolk, Contains Less than 2% of Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Yellow 5, Spice, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor.
Check Ken's Steak House: Honey Mustard Dressing Topping & Spread Lite, 24 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken's Steak House: Honey Mustard Dressing Topping & Spread Lite, 24 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Ken's Steak House: Honey Mustard Dressing Topping & Spread Lite, 24 Fl Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


