Is Kroger® Tex Mex Spicy Southwest Dip Tub Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Cream And Skim Milk, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sugar, Onion, Salt, Bell Pepper, Tomato Powder, Paprika, Chili Pepper, Garlic Powder, Jalapeno Pepper, Spice, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Sulfate, Soybean Oil, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Acetic Acid, Paprika And Turmeric Extracts (For Color), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Potassium Sorbate
Check Kroger® Tex Mex Spicy Southwest Dip Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Tex Mex Spicy Southwest Dip Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 12 oz. Tub
MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST FLAVOR QUESO BLANCO DIP, MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST
MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST FLAVOR SALSA CON QUESO DIP, MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST
Marketside Premium Heatable Spinach Artichoke Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count (Refrigerated)
Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 24 oz. Tub
Where to buy
Kroger® Tex Mex Spicy Southwest Dip Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


