Is Lee Kum Kee Sriracha Chili Sauce Gluten Free -- 18 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Lee Kum Kee Sriracha Chili Sauce Gluten Free 18 oz is a Thai-style chili sauce made from the freshest sun-ripened red chili peppers. It has a mildly spicy flavor that is enhanced by the garlic and jalapeno chi. Made from Mae Ploy, this chili sauce is not preserved and has a confetti-like sprinkling of chili flakes, making it visually appealing. It is perfect for dipping and has a mildly spicy and sweet flavor. People rave about the taste of this sriracha, with many considering it the best they've ever had. Overall, Lee Kum Kee Sriracha Chili Sauce Gluten Free 18 oz is a flavorful and highly praised condiment.
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovy
- fish
anchovy
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lee Kum Kee Sriracha Chili Sauce Gluten Free 18 oz is a Thai-style chili sauce made from the freshest sun-ripened red chili peppers. It has a mildly spicy flavor that is enhanced by the garlic and jalapeno chi. Made from Mae Ploy, this chili sauce is not preserved and has a confetti-like sprinkling of chili flakes, making it visually appealing. It is perfect for dipping and has a mildly spicy and sweet flavor. People rave about the taste of this sriracha, with many considering it the best they've ever had. Overall, Lee Kum Kee Sriracha Chili Sauce Gluten Free 18 oz is a flavorful and highly praised condiment.
Ingredients
Red chili, distilled vinegar, sugar, garlic powder, salt, xanthan gum.
Check Lee Kum Kee Sriracha Chili Sauce Gluten Free -- 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lee Kum Kee Sriracha Chili Sauce Gluten Free -- 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lee Kum Kee Sriracha Chili Sauce Gluten Free -- 18 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


