Is Legendary Foods™ Cookies and Cream Tasty Pastry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Micellar casein, Galcium Caseinate, Collagen Peptides, Whey Protein Isolate), Erythritol, Allulose, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Water, Glycerin, Cocoa Processed with Alkali. Contains less than 2°/o of: Vanilla Extract, Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice Color, Palm Oil, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Citric Acid, Polydextrose, Sucralose, Rice Starch, Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Sodium Alginate.
Check Legendary Foods™ Cookies and Cream Tasty Pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Legendary Foods™ Cookies and Cream Tasty Pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


