Is LIP - SMACKING LEMON MERINGUE NOT - SO - TRADITIONAL GREEK YOGURT, LIP - SMACKING LEMON MERINGUE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- cream
- yogurt
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Cane Sugar, Water, Strawberries, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene And Turmeric (For Color), Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Vitamin D3
Check LIP - SMACKING LEMON MERINGUE NOT - SO - TRADITIONAL GREEK YOGURT, LIP - SMACKING LEMON MERINGUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIP - SMACKING LEMON MERINGUE NOT - SO - TRADITIONAL GREEK YOGURT, LIP - SMACKING LEMON MERINGUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LIP - SMACKING LEMON MERINGUE NOT - SO - TRADITIONAL GREEK YOGURT, LIP - SMACKING LEMON MERINGUE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


