Is LITEHOUSE, OPA, GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, KALAMATA FETA, KALAMATA FETA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured skim milk
- feta cheese
- milk protein concentrate
- non fat greek yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON FAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), CANOLA OIL, WATER, OLIVE OIL, FETA CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYMES), EGG YOLK, SALT, KALAMATA OLIVES, SUGAR, GLUCONIC ACID, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DRIED ONION, DRIED BELL PEPPERS, ACACIA GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED WINE VINEGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check LITEHOUSE, OPA, GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, KALAMATA FETA, KALAMATA FETA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITEHOUSE, OPA, GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, KALAMATA FETA, KALAMATA FETA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


