Is Longbottom & Co Virgin Mary Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Juice (70%), Water, Tomato Paste, Green Olives, Horseradish (3%), Chopped Tomatoes, Vegan Worcester Sauce (2%) [Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Onion Puree, Salt, Tamarind, Ginger, Garlic Puree, Clove Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Citric Acid], Cider Vinegar, Capers, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion, Red Pepper, Celery Salt, Sugar, Scotch Bonnet Chilli (0.2%), Sunflower Oil, Salt

Check Longbottom & Co Virgin Mary against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Longbottom & Co Virgin Mary is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSpicySavorySalty
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep