Is MANGO & QUINOA KALE, CABBAGE, MANGO, CUCUMBER, BELL PEPPER, AND CARROTS WITH A LIME MANGO VINAIGRETTE SALAD, MANGO & QUINOA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
COOKED WHITE QUINOA (WATER, WHITE QUINOA), LIME MANGO VINAIGRETTE (WATER, CANOLA OIL, MANGO, SUGAR, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, RICE VINEGAR, GARLIC CHILI PASTE [WATER, DRIED RED CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC {WATER, GARLIC}, SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL], LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, GINGER, LEMON GRASS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), KALE, RED CABBAGE, MANGO, CUCUMBER, BELL PEPPER, CARROT, GREEN ONION, CILANTRO, BLACK SESAME SEEDS.
Check MANGO & QUINOA KALE, CABBAGE, MANGO, CUCUMBER, BELL PEPPER, AND CARROTS WITH A LIME MANGO VINAIGRETTE SALAD, MANGO & QUINOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANGO & QUINOA KALE, CABBAGE, MANGO, CUCUMBER, BELL PEPPER, AND CARROTS WITH A LIME MANGO VINAIGRETTE SALAD, MANGO & QUINOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI TENDER CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS. CARROTS AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A SWEET SAUCE BOWL, SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI
TERIYAKI BROCCOLI, BOK CHOY, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, AND ONIONS WITH A SWEET & SAVORY TERIYAKI SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, TERIYAKI
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


