Is Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yeah! Organic Granola Blueberry Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy granola with blueberry flavor and sizable clusters provides a firm, toasted crispness and occasional chewy berry pieces. Reviewers note balanced sweetness and sturdy texture; people commonly sprinkle it over yogurt or smoothie bowls, mix with milk, use as a topping for desserts, or eat it straight from the bag.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- whole grain rolled oats
- oat flour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy granola with blueberry flavor and sizable clusters provides a firm, toasted crispness and occasional chewy berry pieces. Reviewers note balanced sweetness and sturdy texture; people commonly sprinkle it over yogurt or smoothie bowls, mix with milk, use as a topping for desserts, or eat it straight from the bag.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Raw Cane Sugar Invert Syrup, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar), Shelled Hemp Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Rice Starch), Brown Rice Crisps, Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Hemp Protein Powder (Hemp Protein Concentrate, Natural Plant Extracts), Coconut Flakes, Oat Flour, Pea Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Chia Seeds, Puffed Quinoa, Salt, Organic
Check Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yeah! Organic Granola Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yeah! Organic Granola Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Manitoba Harvest Hemp Yeah! Organic Granola Blueberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


