Is Marie Callender's Frozen Pot Pie Dinner, Chicken, Multi-Pack, 4-Count, 10 Ounce, 40 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- rendered chicken fat
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- chicken flavor
- modified whey
- onions, salt, soybean oil, nonfat dry milk, chicken flavor
- white meat chicken
- cooked chicken
- xanthan gum
- disodium inosinate &
- riboflavin
- dextrose
- +2 more
rendered chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling: Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken Broth Powder [Maltodextrin, Chicken Broth, Salt, Flavors]), Cooked Chicken (White Meat Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein Product [Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin], Dextrose, Salt, Flavoring), Carrots, Peas, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Celery, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Onions, Salt, Soybean Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Chicken Flavor (Contains Chicken Broth, Rendered Chicken Fat, Salt, Flavor, Disodium Inosinate & Disodium Guanylate, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan Gum), Cream, Sugar, Methylcellulose, Flavoring, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Extractives Of Turmeric. Crust: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Interesterified Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Modified Whey, Caramel Color.
Check Marie Callender's Frozen Pot Pie Dinner, Chicken, Multi-Pack, 4-Count, 10 Ounce, 40 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie Callender's Frozen Pot Pie Dinner, Chicken, Multi-Pack, 4-Count, 10 Ounce, 40 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Banquet Frozen Microwaveable Chicken Pot Pie - 7oz
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Pub-Style Chicken Pot Pie Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can
Marie Callender’s Turkey Pot Pie Large Size Frozen Meal, 15 oz. (frozen)
Marie Callender's Beef Pot Pie Large Size Frozen Meal, 15 oz. (frozen)
Where to buy
Marie Callender's Frozen Pot Pie Dinner, Chicken, Multi-Pack, 4-Count, 10 Ounce, 40 OZ is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


