Is Martha Stewart Kitchen Beef Pot Pie Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef stock
- gelatin
- beef fat
- veal stock concentrate
- beef
- diced beef rib blade meat
- riboflavin
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DICED BEEF RIB BLADE MEAT (BEEF, SALT AND BLACK PEPPER), WATER, CARROTS, PEARL ONIONS, GUINNESS DRAUGHT STOUT, CELERY, GREEN PEAS (GREEN PEAS, SALT), DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, SALT, POTASSIUM METABISULFITE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID), TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES AND CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, REDUCED BROWN STOCK (VEAL STOCK CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, MUSHROOM JUICE CONCENTRATE, BEEF FAT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, GELATIN, BEEF STOCK, FLAVORS, 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, CORN OIL), CAULIFLOWER, POTATO STARCH, CANOLA OIL, CHOPPED GARLIC IN WATER (GARLIC, WATER), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, SPICE. PUFF PASTRY SQUARE (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER, WATER, FRESH MILK & SALT). LIQUID WHOLE EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE COLOR), 0.15% WATER ADDED AS A CARRIER FOR CITRIC ACID). SEA SALT.
Check Martha Stewart Kitchen Beef Pot Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martha Stewart Kitchen Beef Pot Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Hormel Mary Kitchen Corned Beef Hash, 14 Ounce
Kitchen Basics Beef Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Banquet Frozen Microwaveable Chicken Pot Pie - 7oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


