Is MAYO MAYONNAISE Soy Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a mild tang, offering a thick yet silky texture that blends easily into dressings, dips, sandwiches, and burger toppings. Reviewers commonly cite consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and reliable spreadability; complaints sometimes mention perceived oiliness or overly rich mouthfeel in large portions, and occasional flavor inconsistency reported.
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybean oil
organic soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a mild tang, offering a thick yet silky texture that blends easily into dressings, dips, sandwiches, and burger toppings. Reviewers commonly cite consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and reliable spreadability; complaints sometimes mention perceived oiliness or overly rich mouthfeel in large portions, and occasional flavor inconsistency reported.
Ingredients
Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each: Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Mustard Seed, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Organic Oleoresin Of Paprika (For Color)
Check MAYO MAYONNAISE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAYO MAYONNAISE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
MAYO MAYONNAISE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


