Is MinaVit Women's Multivitamins & Minerals Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatine
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- riboflavin
- +3 more
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
capsule shell (beef gelatine, glycerol, colour: plain caramel), sunflower seed oil, magnesium oxide, ascorbic acid, evening primrose oil, starflower oil, dicalcium phosphate, vitamin e acetate, ferrous fumarate, nicotinamide, beeswax, zinc sulphate, aminobenzoic acid, maltodextrin, citrus bioflavonoid complex, thiamin mononitrate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, emulsifier: lecithins, calcium pantothenate, riboflavin, maize oil, beta carotene, manganese sulphate, copper sulphate, trisodium citrate, triglycerides, citric acid, chromium chloride, folic acid, sodium selenite, vitamin k, biotin, antioxidant: alpha-tocopherol, vitamin b12, vitamin d3,
Check MinaVit Women's Multivitamins & Minerals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MinaVit Women's Multivitamins & Minerals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
OLLY The Perfect Women's Multi
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Vitafusion Women's Gummy Vitamins
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


