Is Minor's Sweet & Sour Sauce, Ready to Use Asian Style Sauce, 0.5 Gallon Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PINEAPPLE TIDBITS (PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE JUICE, CITRIC ACID), DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, 2% OR LESS OF BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPERS, SPICES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION POWDER, BEET POWDER (COLOR), GARLIC POWDER.
Check Minor's Sweet & Sour Sauce, Ready to Use Asian Style Sauce, 0.5 Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minor's Sweet & Sour Sauce, Ready to Use Asian Style Sauce, 0.5 Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Minor's Sweet & Sour Sauce, Ready to Use Asian Style Sauce, 0.5 Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


