Is Monster Soft-baked Cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- unsweetened chocolate
- natural flavors
- chocolate chips
- candy coated chocolate chips
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, brown sugar, oats, oils (palm, canola), peanut butter (dry roasted peanuts, salt), candy coated chocolate chips (cane sugar, dutch process cocoa powder, palm kernel oil, sunflower lecithin, salt, natural flavors, carnauba wax, colored with vegetable juice, spirulina, turmeric), inverted cane sugar, chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin), cane sugar, water, brown rice syrup, dates, water, natural flavors, eggs, salt, baking soda (leavening), apple fiber, natural vanilla extract
Check Monster Soft-baked Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Monster Soft-baked Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


