Is M&S Bakery Plant Kitchen Vegan Choc Chunk Cookies Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- plant kitchen chocolate chunk cookie wheatflour sugar dark chocolate chips
- wheat
plant kitchen chocolate chunk cookie wheatflour sugar dark chocolate chips
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Kitchen Chocolate Chunk Cookie Wheatflour* Sugar Dark Chocolate Chips (21%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier, Sunflower Lecithin, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Flavouring) Glucose-fructose Syrup Palm Oil Coconut Oil Rapeseed Oil Raising Agent Calcium Phosphates E500ii Vanilla Flavouring Salt Contains Wheat and Soya.
Check M&S Bakery Plant Kitchen Vegan Choc Chunk Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Bakery Plant Kitchen Vegan Choc Chunk Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
About this product
Cookie · Cookie Piece


