Is Multivitamin Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Vitamin A (From Fermented Wild Carrot Fruit Extract), Vitamin C (From Organic Acerola Juice Extract), Vitamin D (From Organic Common Mushroom Powder), Vitamin E (From Annatto Seed Oil), Thiamin (From Organic Quinoa Sprout Extract), Riboflavin (From Organic Quinoa Sprout Extract), Niacin (From Organic Quinoa Sprout Extract), Vitamin B6 (From Organic Quinoa Sprout Extract), Folate (From Organic Quinoa Sprout Extract), Vitamin B12 (From Organic Quinoa Sprout Extract), Biotin (From Organic Quinoa Sprout Extract), Pantothenic Acid (From Organic Quinoa Sprout Extract), Tapioca Starch, Vegetarian Capsules
Check Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
About this product
Supplement · Piece


