Is Muscle Nation Protein Water Powder Tropical Crush 300g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein 90
- whey protein isolate
- hydrolysed bovine collagen
- calcium citrate
- magnesium citrate
- L-leucine
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Water Blend 83.3% [Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen, Whey Protein Isolate (Whey Protein 90% (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin))], Flavour, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), IBCAA 2:1:1 (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), Electrolyte Blend 2% [Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Citrate], Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Colours (Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow FCF).
Check Muscle Nation Protein Water Powder Tropical Crush 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Nation Protein Water Powder Tropical Crush 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz
Vitaminwater Refresh Electrolyte Enhanced Water W/ Vitamins, Tropical Mango Drink, 20 Fl Oz
MUSCLE MILK Protein Nutrition Shake Dairy Substitute - Shelf Stable, Vanilla Cream
Where to buy
Muscle Nation Protein Water Powder Tropical Crush 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


