Is Nancy's Organic Probiotic Kefir Low Fat Cultured Milk Strawberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic pasteurized nonfat milk
- organic pasteurized lowfat milk
- acidophilus
- acidophilus la-5
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Pasteurized Lowfat Milk, Organic Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Organic Sugar, Water, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Strawberry Flavor, Organic Inulin, Lactase Enzyme, Citric Acid, Organic Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrate (color). Live Cultures (including 12 probiotic strains: Bifidobacterium lactis BB-12, L. acidophilus LA-5, L. rhamnosus LGG®, L. rhamnosus LB3, L. casei [2 isolated strains], L. rhamnosus [2 isolated strains], L. acidophilus [2 isolated strains]), Bifidobacterium lactis [2 isolated strains]). contains Milk.
Check Nancy's Organic Probiotic Kefir Low Fat Cultured Milk Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nancy's Organic Probiotic Kefir Low Fat Cultured Milk Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


