No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is NIPS, RICH & CREAMY HARD CANDY, CHOCOLATE PARFAIT, CHOCOLATE PARFAIT Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Reduced Fat Milk (Milk, Nonfat Milk), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Whey, Cocoa And Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Less Than 1% Of Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Milk And Soy , May Contain Peanuts

Check NIPS, RICH & CREAMY HARD CANDY, CHOCOLATE PARFAIT, CHOCOLATE PARFAIT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

NIPS, RICH & CREAMY HARD CANDY, CHOCOLATE PARFAIT, CHOCOLATE PARFAIT is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteTargetWalmartHy-VeeThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? NIPS, RICH & CREAMY HARD CANDY, CHOCOLATE PARFAIT, CHOCOLATE PARFAIT | Spoonful