Is Nutiva Nurture Vitality Mct Protein Plant-Based Shake Mix Vanilla Flavour Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic vanilla flavour
organic vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Medium-Chain Triglycerides (from Coconut), Organic Sunflower Protein, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Hemp Seed Protein, Organic Vanilla Flavour, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Blend (spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Beet, Shitake Mushrooms, Tomato, Apple, Cranberry, Orange, Blueberry, Strawberry), Himalayan Salt, Organic Enzyme Blend, Organic Cinnamon, Bacterial Culture, D-alpha-tocopherol.
Check Nutiva Nurture Vitality Mct Protein Plant-Based Shake Mix Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutiva Nurture Vitality Mct Protein Plant-Based Shake Mix Vanilla Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
Where to buy
Nutiva Nurture Vitality Mct Protein Plant-Based Shake Mix Vanilla Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


