Is OH-SO-RIGHT RED VELVET CAKE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, OH-SO-RIGHT RED VELVET CAKE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Sugar, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Beta Carotene And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3
Check OH-SO-RIGHT RED VELVET CAKE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, OH-SO-RIGHT RED VELVET CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OH-SO-RIGHT RED VELVET CAKE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, OH-SO-RIGHT RED VELVET CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Vanilla 5.3oz Single Serve
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
Where to buy
OH-SO-RIGHT RED VELVET CAKE FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, OH-SO-RIGHT RED VELVET CAKE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


