Is Oikos Fusion Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- cultured non fat milk
- leucine peptides
- yogurt cultures
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a acetate
- +2 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, CULTURED NON FAT MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, INULIN, LESS THAN 1%: LEUCINE PEPTIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTASE, PECTIN, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), SEASALT, STEVIA EXTRACT, CALCIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), SODIUM CITRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, YOGURT CULTURES S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS.
Check Oikos Fusion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Fusion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Oikos Triple Zero Mixed Berry Blended Greek Yogurt
Oikos Pro Vanilla With Other Natural Flavor 20g Protein
Oikos Triple Zero Yogurt, Nonfat, Greek, Mixed Berry Flavor, Blended, 4 Pack
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


