Is Woolworths Spread Olive Oil 500g Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a mild savory flavor and soft, easily spreadable texture at room temperature. Commonly used for toasting, baking, sautéing and finishing dishes, it melts evenly and blends into recipes. Customer reviews often cite consistent spreadability, pleasant taste, reliable melting performance, and convenient packaging and occasional price comments.

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a mild savory flavor and soft, easily spreadable texture at room temperature. Commonly used for toasting, baking, sautéing and finishing dishes, it melts evenly and blends into recipes. Customer reviews often cite consistent spreadability, pleasant taste, reliable melting performance, and convenient packaging and occasional price comments.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil, Olive Oil (19%), Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil), Water, Salt, Milk Sol ids, Emulsifier (471, Lecithin (Soy)), Preservativ e (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Lactic A cid), Natural Colours (Annatto Extracts, Curcumin) , Vitamins (Vitamin A, Vitamin D), Natural Flavour .
Check Woolworths Spread Olive Oil 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Spread Olive Oil 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Woolworths Spread Olive Oil 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


