Is Opa by Litehouse Feta Dill Greek Yogurt Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter extractives
  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • cultured skim milk
  • whey powder
  • feta cheese
  • milk protein concentrate
  • non fat greek yogurt

butter extractives

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non Fat Greek Yogurt (Cultured Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Water, Canola Oil, Feta Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Gluconic Acid, Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Lactic Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dill Weed, Dried Garlic, Spice, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Dried Green Onion, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Butter Extractives, Contains Milk, The Nutrition Information And Contained In This List Are Based On Our Current Available Data And May Change From Time To Time, Please Refer To The Product Package For The Most Accurate Information

Check Opa by Litehouse Feta Dill Greek Yogurt Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Opa by Litehouse Feta Dill Greek Yogurt Dressing is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping