Is ORIGINAL RECIPE BONELESS & SKINLESS WILD CAUGHT SALMON FILLETS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- wild keta salmon
- natural flavors
wild keta salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WILD KETA SALMON, OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), WATER, SEASONING (SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, GRILL FLAVOR (FROM SUNFLOWER OIL), NATURAL FLAVORS, SMOKE FLAVOR).
Check ORIGINAL RECIPE BONELESS & SKINLESS WILD CAUGHT SALMON FILLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL RECIPE BONELESS & SKINLESS WILD CAUGHT SALMON FILLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Links Original Recipe 14 Links - 12 Oz
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
About this product
Seafood · Piece


