Is Oronoque Orchards 9 Deep Dish Flaky Homestyle 2 Ct Pie Crusts 16 Oz Wrapper Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached flour with malted barley
bleached flour with malted barley
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Flour With Malted Barley, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil With Soy Lecithin, Corn Syrup, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Yeast, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Cornstarch
Check Oronoque Orchards 9 Deep Dish Flaky Homestyle 2 Ct Pie Crusts 16 Oz Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oronoque Orchards 9 Deep Dish Flaky Homestyle 2 Ct Pie Crusts 16 Oz Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pillsbury Refrigerated Pie Crusts, 2 Ct, 14.1 oz Box
Banquet Turkey Deep Dish Pot Pie, Frozen Meal, 7 oz (Frozen)
Marie Callenders Pie Shells Deep Dish 2 Count - 16 Oz
Great Value 9-Inch Pie Crusts, Ready to Bake, 15 oz, 2 Count
(SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND TURKEY) - SAUSAGE GRAVY IN A FLAKY CRUST, SAUSAGE & GRAVY DEEP DISH
Where to buy
Oronoque Orchards 9 Deep Dish Flaky Homestyle 2 Ct Pie Crusts 16 Oz Wrapper is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


