Is OVEN ROASTED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH DICED RED SKIN POTATOES, BROCCOLI AND A WINE & HERB SAUCE FIT MENU, OVEN ROASTED CHICKEN Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Grilled Seasoned Chicken White Meat (Chicken White Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Vinegar), Broccoli, Water, Chicken Stock Concentrate (Chicken Stock, Natural Flavors (Contains Chicken Meat), Salt, Chicken Fat, Garlic Powder, Spices, Vegetable Stock (Carrot, Celery, Onion, Leek, Red Bell Pepper, Tomato, Parsley, Garlic)), Cornstarch, Rendered Chicken Fat, Marsala Wine (Wine, Salt), Garlic (Garlic, Water), Brown Sugar, Salt, Spices, Mushroom Flavor (Maltodextrin, Mushroom Extract, Salt), Dehydrated Onion, Fruit Juice (Color)
Check OVEN ROASTED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH DICED RED SKIN POTATOES, BROCCOLI AND A WINE & HERB SAUCE FIT MENU, OVEN ROASTED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OVEN ROASTED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH DICED RED SKIN POTATOES, BROCCOLI AND A WINE & HERB SAUCE FIT MENU, OVEN ROASTED CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
Where to buy
OVEN ROASTED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH DICED RED SKIN POTATOES, BROCCOLI AND A WINE & HERB SAUCE FIT MENU, OVEN ROASTED CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


