Is Padbury Chomp Each 21 g contains 35 CALORIES 410 R Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e442
e442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, palm oil, glucose-fructose syrup, emulsifier, cocoa mass, whey powder (from MILK), glucose syrup, skimmed MILK powder, whey permeate powder (from MILK), salt, fat-reduced cocoa, emulsifiers (lecithins, E476, E442), acidity regulator (sodium carbonates), flavouring, stabiliser (E509).
Check Padbury Chomp Each 21 g contains 35 CALORIES 410 R against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Padbury Chomp Each 21 g contains 35 CALORIES 410 R in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
Better Oats 100 Calories Maple & Brown Sugar
Andes Crème de Menthe Thin Mints, 4.67 oz. Peanut Free, Gluten Free. Contains Milk.
About this product
Unknown


