Is Park Street Deli Cucumber Dill Tzatziki with Greek Yogurt Gluten Free?

Description
Cool, herby brightness and mild tang with a creamy yet slightly chunky texture that spreads smoothly and clings to chips, pitas, sandwiches, and grilled meats. Common reviews cite fresh flavor and versatility for dipping or dressing, noting reliable creaminess while occasionally mentioning uneven seasoning or thin consistency in some batches.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Cool, herby brightness and mild tang with a creamy yet slightly chunky texture that spreads smoothly and clings to chips, pitas, sandwiches, and grilled meats. Common reviews cite fresh flavor and versatility for dipping or dressing, noting reliable creaminess while occasionally mentioning uneven seasoning or thin consistency in some batches.
Ingredients
Yogurt (cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Enzyme), Cucumbers, Onion, Water, Salt, Canola Oil, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (maintains Freshness), Distilled Vinegar, Dill Weed, Dehydrated Garlic, Lactic Acid Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Spice. Contains Milk.
Check Park Street Deli Cucumber Dill Tzatziki with Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Cucumber Dill Tzatziki with Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Lemon Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk, Yogurt Alternative
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


