Is PIMPKIN SWIRL CHEESECAKE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- glycerol
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PASTEURIZED EGG, SOYBEAN OIL, PUMPKIN, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MOLASSES, SALT, SPICES, CHEESE CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES,MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GUAR GUM, HONEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, GLYCEROL, MALTODEXTRIN, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3.
Check PIMPKIN SWIRL CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIMPKIN SWIRL CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Philadelphia Original No Bake Cheesecake Filling 24.3 oz. Tub
About this product
Snack · Slice


