Is Plant-Based Vega Gut Health Protein Smoothie Orange Ginger Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Inulin (from Chicory Root), Organic Acacia Gum, Natural Flavors, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Ginger Powder, Fermented Organic Quinoa Sprout, Fermented Organic Amaranth Sprout, Xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum, Probiotics (bacillus Coagulans), Protease Enzyme, Monk Fruit Extract, Rosemary Extract. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Peanuts, Eggs And Tree Nuts. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Peanuts, Eggs, And Tree Nuts.
Check Plant-Based Vega Gut Health Protein Smoothie Orange Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant-Based Vega Gut Health Protein Smoothie Orange Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Barilla Protein+ Spaghetti Pasta, Plant Based Pasta, 14.5oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


