Is Pods Snickers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 22% milk solids
  • milk solids
  • milk chocolate

22% milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Sugar, Milk Solids, Flour Sources Include Wheat), Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Butter, Peanuts. Cocoa Mass, Billsifier (soy Lecithin), Cocoa Powder, Salt, Natural Flavour (vanilla Extract), Milk Chocolate Contains A Minimum Of 28% Cocoa Solids And 22% Milk Solids. Contains: Treenuts And Barley.

Check Pods Snickers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Pods Snickers | Spoonful