Is Pollen & Grace Superfood Red Pepper Houmous & Rice Salad Bowl 275g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Cannellini Beans (20%) (Cannellini Beans, Water, Salt), Cooked Sweet Potato (17%), Cooked Chickpeas (11%) (Chickpeas, Water, Salt), Cooked Wholegrain Rice (9%) (Rice, Water), Red Pepper (8%), Mixed Leaves (3%), Apple Cider Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Red Onion (2%), Kalamata Olives (Kalamata Olives, Water, Salt, Wine Vinegar, Olive Oil), Lemon Juice, Tomato Paste, Sea Salt, Garlic Purée (Garlic, Olive Oil), Paprika, Parsley, Smoked Paprika, Brown Sugar, Cumin Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Oregano
Check Pollen & Grace Superfood Red Pepper Houmous & Rice Salad Bowl 275g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pollen & Grace Superfood Red Pepper Houmous & Rice Salad Bowl 275g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
ROASTED RED PEPPER & BASIL QUINOA & BROWN RICE BLEND, ROASTED RED PEPPER & BASIL
SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI TENDER CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS. CARROTS AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A SWEET SAUCE BOWL, SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI
Scott & Jon's Honey Sesame Salmon Superfood Bowl With Brown Rice & Quinoa
Where to buy
Pollen & Grace Superfood Red Pepper Houmous & Rice Salad Bowl 275g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


