Is Poore Brothers Tgif Potato Skins With Cheddar And Sour Cream, 3-Ounces (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor
  • yeast extract

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Flakes, Potato Starch, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Whole Grain Corn, Tapioca Starch, Enriched Corn Meal (Degermed Yellow Corn, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Whey, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Sugar, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Caramel Color, Artificial Flavor, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Malic Acid, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Yeast Extract, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk), Silicon Dioxide (Processing Aid), Contains: Milk

Check Poore Brothers Tgif Potato Skins With Cheddar And Sour Cream, 3-Ounces (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Poore Brothers Tgif Potato Skins With Cheddar And Sour Cream, 3-Ounces (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping