Is POT ROAST SLOW COOK SAUCE WITH PORCINI MUSHROOM AND RED WINE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Burgundy Wine (Burgundy Wine, Salt), Roasted Onions, Carrots, Tomato Paste, Dried Wild Mushrooms (Yellow Boletus, Wood Ear, Oyster, Porcini), Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must), Celery, Salt, Roasted Garlic, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Thyme, Black Pepper
Check POT ROAST SLOW COOK SAUCE WITH PORCINI MUSHROOM AND RED WINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POT ROAST SLOW COOK SAUCE WITH PORCINI MUSHROOM AND RED WINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
Slow-simmered kidney beans in mild chili sauce with a traditional blend of chili powder, cumin, garlic, onion and oregano
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
Where to buy
POT ROAST SLOW COOK SAUCE WITH PORCINI MUSHROOM AND RED WINE is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


