Is Powerful Smoothie Coffee Greek Yogurt Smoothie, 9oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a reduced fat milk
- milk protein concentrate
grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Fruit Base (Water, Corn Starch, Coffee Extract, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Chicory Inulin And Stevia Leaf Extract), Milk Protein Concentrate, 7 Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, L, Lactis, L, Rhamnosus
Check Powerful Smoothie Coffee Greek Yogurt Smoothie, 9oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powerful Smoothie Coffee Greek Yogurt Smoothie, 9oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Powerful Smoothie Coffee Greek Yogurt Smoothie, 9oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


