Is Prana Organic Overnight Chia Berry Fairy Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free oats, Chia seeds, Cane sugar (FT), Gluten-free whole oat flour (whole oat flour, mixed tocopherols, amylase), Freeze-dried raspberry powder, Coconut milk powder (coconut milk, tapioca maltodextrin), Freeze-dried blackberries and/or cranberries and/or blueberries, Citric acid, Black carrot juice powder (for colour). Organic FT Fairtrade mass balance 22%. May contain Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Pecan, Pistachio, Walnut, Sesame, Soya.

Check Prana Organic Overnight Chia Berry Fairy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep