No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is President Don Bernardo Manchego Cheese PDO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Manchega Sheep Milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride (stabilizer), Enzymes, And Cheese Cultures. Preservatives In Rind (potassium Sorbate, And Natamycin). Contains Milk.

Check President Don Bernardo Manchego Cheese PDO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySavorySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingLunch
Lactose Free? President Don Bernardo Manchego Cheese PDO | Spoonful