Is Probar Organic Whole Berry Blast Bar - Case of 12 - 3 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Berry-forward flavor with a balance of tart and sweet notes; chewy, dense texture with occasional fruit pieces and a slightly sticky finish. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, quick breakfast or hiking fuel. Review themes note satisfying fruit taste and portability, though some mention stickiness, intense sweetness, packaging and convenience.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
- oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Berry-forward flavor with a balance of tart and sweet notes; chewy, dense texture with occasional fruit pieces and a slightly sticky finish. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, quick breakfast or hiking fuel. Review themes note satisfying fruit taste and portability, though some mention stickiness, intense sweetness, packaging and convenience.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Syrup (Organic), Oats (Organic), Dates (Organic), Sunflower Seeds (Organic), Cashew Butter (Organic), Cashews (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic)), Almond Butter (Almonds), Cashews, Raisins (Organic), Flax Seeds (Organic), Sesame Seeds (Organic), Almonds, Crisp Brown Rice (Organic), Dried Cane Syrup (Organic), Apple Juice Concentrate, Blueberries, Blueberry Puree, Strawberries, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil (Organic), Dried Cane Syrup, Vegetable Glycerine, Dried Pineapple, Dried Papaya, Rice Syrup (Organic), Unsweetened Chocolate, Oat Flour (Organic), Pumpkin Seed (Organic), Molasses (Organic), Natural Flavors, Non-dairy Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Salt, Brown Rice Syrup (Organic), Salt
Check Probar Organic Whole Berry Blast Bar - Case of 12 - 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probar Organic Whole Berry Blast Bar - Case of 12 - 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Probar Organic Whole Berry Blast Bar - Case of 12 - 3 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


