Is PSYLLIUM HUSK HEALTH BAR, CINNAMON OATMEAL RAISIN Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rolled oats
- malt extract
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavors
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, CORN SYRUP, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT), RAISINS, INVERT SUGAR, GRANOLA (ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, HONEY, MOLASSES), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PSYLLIUM HUSK, RAISIN PASTE, GLYCERIN, WHITE COMPOUND COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUM ACACIA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, TOCOPHEROLS.
Check PSYLLIUM HUSK HEALTH BAR, CINNAMON OATMEAL RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PSYLLIUM HUSK HEALTH BAR, CINNAMON OATMEAL RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
Nature Valley™ Crunchy Granola Bar Cinnamon 12 Bars In 6 - 1.49 Oz 2-Bar Pouches
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
About this product
Snack · Bar


