Is RASPBERRY SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, RASPBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium silicate
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium phosphate
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ASPARTAME**, RED 40, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CALCIUM SILICATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1.
Check RASPBERRY SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RASPBERRY SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
RASPBERRY SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, RASPBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


