Is Ready Pac Bistro Caprese Salad Bowl, 6.75 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- mozzarella pearls
- enzymes
mozzarella pearls
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grape Tomatoes, Lettuce Mix (Baby Arugula, Baby Spinach, Baby Lettuces (Lollo Rossa, Frisee, Red Leaf, Romaine, Red Oak), Baby Greens (Tatsoi Mizuna), Lettuce Mix May Vary By Season), Mozzarella Pearls (Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Enzymes, Salt), Basil Balsamic Vinaigrette (Soybean Oil, Canola Oil Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Color), Sugar, Sherry Wine, Olive Oil, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Basil, Spices, Xanthan Gum), Great Northern Beans
Check Ready Pac Bistro Caprese Salad Bowl, 6.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Pac Bistro Caprese Salad Bowl, 6.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Freshness Guaranteed Original Potato Salad, Ready to Serve Family Tub, 32 oz (Refrigerated)
Freshness Guaranteed Amish Ready-to-Serve Potato Salad Family Tub (32 oz, 1 Count) (Refrigerated)
Marketside Chicken Caesar Salad Bowl 6.25 oz
Badia Sazon Tropical with Annatto and Coriander Ready-Made Blend, 6.75 oz.
Where to buy
Ready Pac Bistro Caprese Salad Bowl, 6.75 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


