Is Ready, Set.. Cook! Pork Belly Twister With Sweet Soy Glaze Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Port (86%), Water, Sweet Soy Glaze (5%) [Sugar, Soy Sauce Powder, Salt, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Vegetable Powder, Natural Colors (150, 160c), Vegetable Gums (412, 415), Pepper, Vinegar Powder, Food Acid (330), Anticaking Agent (551), Vegetable Oil, Natural Flavor], Acidity Regulators (32, 331), Salt, Maltodextrin, Mineral Salt (500), Antioxidant (316), Vegetable Oil. CONTAINS SOY. MAY CONTAIN SULPHITES.
Check Ready, Set.. Cook! Pork Belly Twister With Sweet Soy Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready, Set.. Cook! Pork Belly Twister With Sweet Soy Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Sausage Made With Pork.
Cook With M&S Soy, Ginger & Garlic Paste
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Kinder's Cooking Sauce & Glaze Japanese with Soy, Ginger & Garlic"}}
Serenity Kids Pork With Green Bean & Sweet Potato Baby Food, Pork With Green Bean & Sweet Potato
About this product
Meat · Strip


