Is REDUCED FAT MAYONNAISE, AVOCADO OIL Soy Free?

Description
Kraft Avocado Oil Mayonnaise is a reduced-fat mayonnaise made with avocado oil. It is known for its creamy and thick texture, as well as its velvety smoothness. This mayonnaise is specifically designed for spreading on sandwiches, offering a light and flavorful option. People appreciate the rich flavor of this mayo and its ability to enhance their meals. With its unique combination of avocado oil and mayonnaise, Kraft Avocado Oil Mayonnaise provides a satisfying and enjoyable experience.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kraft Avocado Oil Mayonnaise is a reduced-fat mayonnaise made with avocado oil. It is known for its creamy and thick texture, as well as its velvety smoothness. This mayonnaise is specifically designed for spreading on sandwiches, offering a light and flavorful option. People appreciate the rich flavor of this mayo and its ability to enhance their meals. With its unique combination of avocado oil and mayonnaise, Kraft Avocado Oil Mayonnaise provides a satisfying and enjoyable experience.
Ingredients
Water, Avocado Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Egg, Modified Food Starch (Ingredient Not Normally Found in Mayonnaise), Egg Yolk, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Sugar, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavor, Phosphoric Acid (Ingredient Not Normally Found in Mayonnaise), Potassium Sorbate (Ingredient Not Normally Found in Mayonnaise), and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).
Check REDUCED FAT MAYONNAISE, AVOCADO OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REDUCED FAT MAYONNAISE, AVOCADO OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
REDUCED FAT MAYONNAISE, AVOCADO OIL is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


