Is RESTAURANT-STYLE PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES, CHICKEN, CARROTS, AND BROCCOLI. STIR-FRIED IN A SALTY-SWEET TAMARIND SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH CILANTRO AND TOASTED PEANUTS MEAL KIT, WEEKNIGHT CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH SEARED VEGETABLES Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • tamari
  • soybeans
  • sweet tamari sauce

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breasts, Rice Noodles (Rice, Water), Sweet Tamari Sauce (Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol (To Preserve Freshness), Sugar), Broccoli, Carrot, Egg, Peanuts (Peanuts, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Tamarind Concentrate (Tamarind, Water, Sodium Benzoate (As Preservative), Cilantro.

Check RESTAURANT-STYLE PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES, CHICKEN, CARROTS, AND BROCCOLI. STIR-FRIED IN A SALTY-SWEET TAMARIND SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH CILANTRO AND TOASTED PEANUTS MEAL KIT, WEEKNIGHT CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH SEARED VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RESTAURANT-STYLE PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES, CHICKEN, CARROTS, AND BROCCOLI. STIR-FRIED IN A SALTY-SWEET TAMARIND SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH CILANTRO AND TOASTED PEANUTS MEAL KIT, WEEKNIGHT CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH SEARED VEGETABLES is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySweetTangyNutty
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingStir Fry