Is Sara Lee Original Artesano Bakery Bread, Thick Slices & Soft Texture, 20 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Sara Lee Artesano Original Artisan Bread is a 20 oz bakery bread known for its thick slices and soft texture. This artisan white bread is made without artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives, and does not contain high fructose corn syrup or artificial flavors. People rave about this versatile bread, claiming it is the best and can be used for a variety of purposes. Its thickness makes it suitable for French toast. Enjoy the authentic artisan experience with Sara Lee Artesano Original Artisan Bread.

Description
Sara Lee Artesano Original Artisan Bread is a 20 oz bakery bread known for its thick slices and soft texture. This artisan white bread is made without artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives, and does not contain high fructose corn syrup or artificial flavors. People rave about this versatile bread, claiming it is the best and can be used for a variety of purposes. Its thickness makes it suitable for French toast. Enjoy the authentic artisan experience with Sara Lee Artesano Original Artisan Bread.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Salt, Wheat Gluten Calcium Propionate, Monoglycerides, Datem, Calcium Sulfate, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Potassium Iodate, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Potassium Iodate
Check Sara Lee Original Artesano Bakery Bread, Thick Slices & Soft Texture, 20 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sara Lee Original Artesano Bakery Bread, Thick Slices & Soft Texture, 20 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Rudi's Gluten-Free Bakery Original Sandwich Bread
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
SARA LEE WHITE WHOLE GRAIN BREAD
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
Sara Lee 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Made with Whole Grains, 22 slices, 20 oz
Where to buy
Sara Lee Original Artesano Bakery Bread, Thick Slices & Soft Texture, 20 oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Bread · Slice


