Is Sau Tao Non Fried Stewed Chicken Instant Noodle Bowl 93g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- artificial chicken flavour
- aritificial chicken flavour
- disodium 5'-insinate e631
- disodium 5'-guanylate e627
- monosodium glutamate e621
artificial chicken flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate E501(i)), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonate E500(i)), Emulsifier (Lecithin E322), Water, Soup Sachet: Salt, Aritificial Chicken Flavour And Flavouring, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate E621), Sugar, Ginger, Flavour Enhancer (Disodium 5'-Guanylate E627), Flavour Enhancer (Disodium 5'-Insinate E631), Colour (Caramell-plain E150a), Sauce Sachet: Palm Oil, Artificial Chicken Flavour And Flavouring, Shallot, Colour (Curcumines E100), Dehydrated Vegetables: Cabbage, Wakame, Dehydrated Chive, Dehydrated Corn, Dehydrated Wheat Protein, View More
Check Sau Tao Non Fried Stewed Chicken Instant Noodle Bowl 93g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sau Tao Non Fried Stewed Chicken Instant Noodle Bowl 93g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LIPTON, CUP-A-SOUP, INSTANT SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 4.55 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Campbell's® Chicken Noodle Soup Microwaveable Bowl 15.4 Oz
Campbell's Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup Microwavable Bowl, 15.4 oz.
Where to buy
Sau Tao Non Fried Stewed Chicken Instant Noodle Bowl 93g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Bowl


