Is Sea Best Seafood Boil - Merman's Revenge Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustacean shellfish
- shrimp
- chicken fat
- powdered cooked chicken
- chicken bouillon powder
- snow crab
- dextrose
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
crustacean shellfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SNOW CRAB, SNOW CRAB, WATER, SALT, CORN, POTATOES (POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, SALT, SPICES, DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM BISULFITE [AS A PRESERVATIVE]), ONIONS, SEASONING SPICES: GARLIC, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, CHICKEN BOUILLON POWDER (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, POWDERED COOKED CHICKEN, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHICKEN FAT, PALM OIL, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CONTAINS SULFITE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, COLOR), DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, GRANULATED COLOR, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN COLOR, ONION POWDER, GROUND RICE HULLS (NATURAL ANTI-CAKING), CITRIC ACID FOR FLAVOR, LIME PEEL POWDER, ORANGE PEEL POWDER.
Check Sea Best Seafood Boil - Merman's Revenge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Best Seafood Boil - Merman's Revenge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sea Pak Shrimp & Seafood Co. Jumbo Coconut Shrimp
SEAFOOD BOIL CORN ON THE COB, RAW SHRIMP, ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE, MUSSELS, RED SKINNED POTATOES, AND BUTTER SEASONING PACKET
FRONTIER CO-OP, SEAFOOD SEASONING, SEA SALT
Sea Best Butterfly Breaded Shrimp, 24 oz
Seafood Service Counter Sea Cuisine Tilapia Parmesan Crusted 5 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


